Privacy

At  Alpha Real Property Group we respect your privacy and ensure your personal information is always handled  in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles, revised in July 2014
This privacy statement applies to Alpha Real Property Group  and your use of the Alpha Real Property Group website (www.alpharealproperty.com.au).

Information We Collect

To allow us to process your blog subscription, we need to collect your name and email address details. These details are retained until you unsubscribe. If you request a free information or consultation, we need to collect your name, address, phone number and email details. If you contact us with an enquiry, we will need to collect your name and email address details.

We collect information on website activity, such as visitor numbers, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits. This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.

We may also place a cookie on your computer through your web browser. A cookie is a small data file that is sent from our web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie cannot be used to identify you and its only purpose is to enable our systems to recognise your browser and provide you with a better interaction with our website. However, you may choose to reject the cookie. In doing so, you will still be able to visit the website but your experience and access may be limited on the site.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information


Your personal information will be used for the purpose given. We may also send you information about products and services provided by our company and associates. Your information will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.


Quality of Personal Information


Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To help us with this, please contact us if any of the information you have provided changes, and we will make all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Personal Information Security


Alpha Real Property Group is committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We do not share personal information with other third parties.

Access to Personal Information


You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you. To request access, please contact us using the details provided below.

Emails


Emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy. Sending personal information in an email remains entirely at your own risk and Alpha Real Property Group will not be responsible for any unauthorised use or disclosure of this information.

Contacting Us


If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the privacy practices of Alpha Real Property Group or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact:


Email  : info@alpharealproperty.com.au
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. It is advisable to review this privacy policy periodically for changes. Further information on the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles can be found on The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-news.

©2019 BY ALPHA REAL PROPERTY GROUP    

RLA 28 68 00   ABN: 24 624 824 175

250 Wright St, Adelaide 5000 , South Australia

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon